Reel Rush Slot Review
4.0

Reel Rush Slot Review

Reel Rush is one of the older slots available on the internet, the slot was released in 2013 by NetEnt, and comes with a unique design and up to 3125 possible ways to win. The game has a RTP of 96.96% and is considered a medium volatile slot.

Reel Rush Theme

Reel Rush comes with an old school look with weirdly shaped fruits as the premium symbols, and mint like symbols as the lowest paying. There’s a total of 11 regular symbols and a wild symbol as well.

The game is a megaways type of slot, where on each win the amount of ways to win increases. The setup with ways instead of reels also means that a win is achieved by having the same symbol (or substituted by a wild) on reel one, two and three. If the symbol is also represented on reel four and five, the payout is bigger.

Features

Re-Spins

When playing the main game of Reel Rush a winning combination on any spin is awarded with a re-spin. When a re-spin is initiated, the amount of ways to win is increased. The ways 

Re-SpinWays to win
0 (First spin)45 ways
First Re-spin135 ways
Second Re-spin405 ways
Third Re-spin675 ways
Fourth Re-spin1125 ways
Fifth Re-spin1875 ways
Bonus3125 ways

Free Spins Bonus

The free spins bonus on Reel Rush is awarded to a player, when the player gets a total of five re-spins in a row. If a player manages to do so, he is awarded with 8 free spins. In the free spins bonus the total number of ways to win is 3125, which means all of the blocking blocks on the board are removed.

Reel Rush paytable

Even though the game comes with a megaways type of setup, only the longest matching combination per symbol is paid. Below the payout of all symbols can be seen.

SymbolPayout at 3Payout at 4Payout at 5
All colors of the Mints51550
Blueberry1050100
Grapes1060150
Melon1075200
Lemon10100250
Pineapple10150500
Strawberry102501000

*The amount shown in the table above is the amount of coins awarded to a player, when a connection is made.

Reel Rush on Mobile

Reel Rush is available on both smartphones, tablets and desktop computers. The game is optimized for both iOS and Android devices, which makes it accessible for most players, no matter the device they have.

Conclusion

Reel Rush is an old game, but it comes with great features and excitement. The RTP of 96.96% is decent, and with a medium volatility it’s a great game for any type of player. The free spins bonus doesn’t have any special features, other than the complete board being open, which can be a bit dull.

Read about other slots in our slots section, or give our online casino section a look to read our casino reviews and find your next casino bonus.

Do you want to try out Reel Rush?

Reel Rush is created by NetEnt, and is available on most online casinos, where the casino works with them as a provider. Check out our complete list of NetEnt casinos, where you’ll be able to select a casino with a bonus offer that fits you as well!

Popular casinos
Swift Casino

Being established in 2020 Swift Casino is almost brand new, but this hasn't stopped them from obtaining both a casino license for UK (UKGC), Denmark (Spillemyndighederne) and MGA (Malta Gaming Authority). Swift Casino is working fast on getting their place on their market, and as mentioned before, they already have 3 casino licenses and they currently offer support in 5 different languages.

Horus Casino

Horus Casino has only been around for a little more than a year, they welcomed their first players in 2019. Despite the young age of the online casino it’s safe to say that it isn’t shown from their huge selection of games. Currently Horus Casino offers a stunning 7000+ different games to choose from.

Mad Money Casino

If you’re looking for a fun and exciting casino with lots of possibilities and a large selection of games available, Mad Money Casino is the choice for you! Mad Money Casino was established in 2019, and is already offering games from more than 120 different providers. On their platform you’ll be met with an amazing selection of different deposit and withdrawal methods. We can highly recommend picking Mad Money Casino as your preferred casino.

Casumo

Casumo Casino has been around for quite some time and is getting more and more known every day. They have a very unique design and offer a lot of amazing games throughout their website. In the last couple of years they have really proven their worth, and we highly recommend Casumo.

LeoVegas

LeoVegas casino is one of the old boys in the online casino industry, they’ve been around since 2012, and they do an excellent job. Throughout the years, the casino has won a lot of industry awards, and to name a few we can name ‘Mobile Operator of the year’ at the EGR Nordic Awards 2016, ‘Online Casino Operator of the year’ at International Gaming Awards 2017, ‘Operator of the year’ at EGR Nordics Awards 2018, and last but not least ‘Brand of the Year’ at EGR Marketing and Innovation Awards 2018. With all these amazing awards in mind, we can highly recommend LeoVegas as your next casino to deposit on. The casino works very hard on being one of the best mobile casinos, so you can access it everywhere you go, as long as you have a stable internet connection! Their mobile app has also won gambling awards, and is really easy to use.

Recent blog posts
1 måned ago
1 måned ago