fbpx

Reel Rush is one of the older slots available on the internet, the slot was released in 2013 by NetEnt, and comes with a unique design and up to 3125 possible ways to win. The game has a RTP of 96.96% and is considered a medium volatile slot.

Reel Rush Base Game
Reel Rush Base Game

Reel Rush Theme

Reel Rush comes with an old school look with weirdly shaped fruits as the premium symbols, and mint like symbols as the lowest paying. There’s a total of 11 regular symbols and a wild symbol as well.

The game is a megaways type of slot, where on each win the amount of ways to win increases. The setup with ways instead of reels also means that a win is achieved by having the same symbol (or substituted by a wild) on reel one, two and three. If the symbol is also represented on reel four and five, the payout is bigger.

Features

Re-Spins

When playing the main game of Reel Rush a winning combination on any spin is awarded with a re-spin. When a re-spin is initiated, the amount of ways to win is increased. The ways 

Re-SpinWays to win
0 (First spin)45 ways
First Re-spin135 ways
Second Re-spin405 ways
Third Re-spin675 ways
Fourth Re-spin1125 ways
Fifth Re-spin1875 ways
Bonus3125 ways

Free Spins Bonus

The free spins bonus on Reel Rush is awarded to a player, when the player gets a total of five re-spins in a row. If a player manages to do so, he is awarded with 8 free spins. In the free spins bonus the total number of ways to win is 3125, which means all of the blocking blocks on the board are removed.

Reel Rush paytable

Even though the game comes with a megaways type of setup, only the longest matching combination per symbol is paid. Below the payout of all symbols can be seen.

SymbolPayout at 3Payout at 4Payout at 5
All colors of the Mints51550
Blueberry1050100
Grapes1060150
Melon1075200
Lemon10100250
Pineapple10150500
Strawberry102501000

*The amount shown in the table above is the amount of coins awarded to a player, when a connection is made.

Reel Rush on Mobile

Reel Rush is available on both smartphones, tablets and desktop computers. The game is optimized for both iOS and Android devices, which makes it accessible for most players, no matter the device they have.

Conclusion

Reel Rush is an old game, but it comes with great features and excitement. The RTP of 96.96% is decent, and with a medium volatility it’s a great game for any type of player. The free spins bonus doesn’t have any special features, other than the complete board being open, which can be a bit dull.

Read about other slots in our slots section, or give our online casino section a look to read our casino reviews and find your next casino bonus.

Do you want to try out Reel Rush?

Reel Rush is created by NetEnt, and is available on most online casinos, where the casino works with them as a provider. Check out our complete list of NetEnt casinos, where you’ll be able to select a casino with a bonus offer that fits you as well!

Cookie Policy - © Copyright 2020-2021 bonuscatalog.com - Privacy Policy